A Journey for Salvation

Feedback

info@thechardhamyatra.com

An ISO 9001:2015
Certified Company

WhatsApp No+91-7290024809

For Instant Booking
Call Us: +91 7290 024 809 , +91 7290 024 810
Enquiry
Pay Now

Kedarnath Palki Charges

Palki Charges At Kedarnath

Kedarnath is the Holy shrine in the Uttarakhand State of India.

Many people try searching for Kedarnath Palki Charges. In fact, it’s one of the best reliable & comfortable means after the helicopter to get to the Kedarnath Dham.

kedarnath palki charges

Although reaching Kedarnath Dham is the toughest task in comparison with the other three shrines but being the popular destination for entire Hindu pilgrims residing in the entire world, the location receives many thousands of pilgrims every year.

Most of the time, devotees choose doing the trekking to get to the Kedarnath Temple, but sometimes doing the trekking may be next to impossible.

On an ease option, Helicopter & Ponies are available for the people that allow a smooth trip to the Kedarnath Temple. On a casual note, ponies available for the devotees or the pilgrims on an average rate of Rs.3500/ Per Person to Rs. 4500/ Per Person.

 

Dandi (Palanquin) Rates from Gaurikund to Kedarnath

 

FromToDistance (in kms)Upto 75 kgs (in INR)Upto 90 kgs (in INR)
GaurikundKedarnath1643005200
KedarnathGaurikund1640004500
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Back3278008500
GaurikundLincholi1236004100
LincholiGaurikund1230003500
LincholiKedarnath414002200
KedarnathLincholi414001900
LincholiKedarnath Dham & Return Back to Lincholi825003000

 

 

Kandi Rates from Gaurikund to Kedarnath

 

FromToDistance (in kms)Upto 25 kgs (in INR)Upto 50 kgs (in INR)
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Same Day3211002400
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Next Day3216002700
GaurikundLincholi125801100
GaurikundBhimbali6340600
GaurikundKedarnath167001500
KedarnathLincholi4220340
KedarnathBhimbali10400700
KedarnathGaurikund165801060
LincholiKedarnath4260420

 

Note: If you want to Shortest for Kedarnath Yatra then will go to Kedarnath By Helicopter. Know Detail About Kedarnath Helicopter Charges

Enquiry Form

Heli-copter Ticket
Whatsapp
Get Quote Now
Group Departure